Schedule

Click the ‘+’ sign for details.

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 26, 2017

ORDER OF PLAY

CENTER start 5:00 pm
[1] A. Sabalenka (BLR) or A. Hesse (FRA) vs D. Jakupovic (SLO) 

Not Before 7:30 pm
SINGLES AWARD CEREMONY

Not Before 7:45 pm
V. Rodriguez (MEX) / B. Schoofs (NED) vs [2] D. Jakupovic (SLO) / I. Khromacheva (RUS) 
DOUBLES AWARD CEREMONY

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 25, 2017

CENTER start 5:00 pm

B. Gumulya (INA) / A. Veselinovic (MNE) vs V. Rodriguez (MEX) / B. Schoofs (NED) 
S. Sharipova (UZB) vs D. Jakupovic (SLO) 
[1] A. Sabalenka (BLR) or [5] N. Broady (GBR) vs A. Hesse (FRA) or [WC] A. Raina (IND)

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 24, 2017

ORDER OF PLAY

CENTER start 4:30 pm
D. Jakupovic (SLO) vs [Q] A. Lim (FRA) 
S. Sharipova (UZB) vs [3] Y. Wickmayer (BEL) 
[1] A. Sabalenka (BLR) or J. Lu (CHN) vs [5] N. Broady (GBR) 
A. Hesse (FRA) vs [WC] A. Raina (IND) 

Not Before 7:30 pm
After Rest/Possible Ct. Change - J. Namigata (JPN) / P. Plipuech (THA) or [4] J. Glushko (ISR) / P. Hon (AUS) vs K. Thandi (IND) / P. Yadlapalli (IND) or [2] D. Jakupovic (SLO) / I. Khromacheva (RUS)

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 23, 2017

ORDER OF PLAY

CENTER start 4:00 pm
J. Namigata (JPN) vs [5] N. Broady (GBR) 

Not Before 5:00 pm
[WC] A. Raina (IND) vs P. Plipuech (THA) 
[1] A. Sabalenka (BLR) vs J. Lu (CHN) 

Not Before 7:30 pm
K. Thandi (IND) / P. Yadlapalli (IND) vs [2] D. Jakupovic (SLO) / I. Khromacheva (RUS)

COURT 1 start 4:00 pm
A. Hesse (FRA) vs [Q] D. Khazaniuk (ISR) 

Not Before 5:00 pm
[3] C. Lister (SWE) / A. Rodionova (AUS) or E. Wacanno (NED) / Y. Wickmayer (BEL) vs V. Rodriguez (MEX) / B. Schoofs (NED) 
[1] O. Kalashnikova (GEO) / V. Kudermetova (RUS) vs A. Morgina (RUS) / C. Zhao (CAN) or B. Gumulya (INA) / A. Veselinovic (MNE) 

Not Before 7:00 pm
After Due Rest - J. Namigata (JPN) / P. Plipuech (THA) vs [4] J. Glushko (ISR) / P. Hon (AUS)

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 22, 2017

ORDER OF PLAY

CENTER start 3:00 pm
[WC] A. Raina (IND) vs V. Kudermetova (RUS) 
V. Ivakhnenko (RUS) vs [3] Y. Wickmayer (BEL) 
[1] A. Sabalenka (BLR) vs P. Hon (AUS) 

Not Before 7:30 pm
[Q] A. Lim (FRA) vs V. Rodriguez (MEX) or [2] [Q] A. Bogdan (ROU)

COURT 1 start 3:00 pm
J. Namigata (JPN) vs O. Ianchuk (UKR) 
B. Schoofs (NED) vs [5] N. Broady (GBR) 
S. Sharipova (UZB) vs F. Stollar (HUN) 

Not Before 6:00 pm
After Due Rest - [3] C. Lister (SWE) / A. Rodionova (AUS) vs E. Wacanno (NED) / Y. Wickmayer (BEL)

COURT 2 start 3:00 pm
P. Plipuech (THA) vs [6] L. Cabrera (AUS) 
[7] C. Zhao (CAN) vs D. Jakupovic (SLO) 

Not Before 6:00 pm
After Due Rest - A. Morgina (RUS) / C. Zhao (CAN) vs B. Gumulya (INA) / A. Veselinovic (MNE)

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 21, 2017

ORDER OF PLAY

CENTER start 3:00 pm
[4] A. Rodionova (AUS) vs A. Hesse (FRA) 
[Q] D. Khazaniuk (ISR) vs [WC] R. Bhosale (IND) 
[1] O. Kalashnikova (GEO) / V. Kudermetova (RUS) vs [WC] R. Bhatia (IND) / N. Palha (IND) 
K. Thandi (IND) / P. Yadlapalli (IND) vs N. Bains (AUS) / F. Stollar (HUN)

COURT 1 start 3:00 pm
D. Galfi (HUN) vs J. Lu (CHN) 
V. Rodriguez (MEX) vs [2] [Q] A. Bogdan (ROU) 
J. Namigata (JPN) / P. Plipuech (THA) vs V. Ivakhnenko (RUS) / S. Sharipova (UZB)

COURT 2 start 3:00 pm
H. Kuwata (JPN) / P. Thombare (IND) vs [4] J. Glushko (ISR) / P. Hon (AUS) 
K. Palkina (KGZ) / L. Zhang (HKG) vs [2] D. Jakupovic (SLO) / I. Khromacheva (RUS)

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 20, 2017

ORDER OF PLAY

CENTER start 3:00 pm
[7] C. Zhao (CAN) vs [WC] Z. Desai (IND)
[WC] K. Thandi (IND) vs D. Jakupovic (SLO)

Not Before 5:00 pm
R. Bhosale (IND) / A. Raina (IND) vs V. Rodriguez (MEX) / B. Schoofs (NED)

COURT 1 start 3:00 pm
[8] I. Khromacheva (RUS) vs S. Sharipova (UZB)
M. Hibi (JPN) vs [Q] A. Lim (FRA)
L. Robson (GBR) vs [3] Y. Wickmayer (BEL)

COURT 2 start 3:00 pm
M. Bouzkova (CZE) vs V. Ivakhnenko (RUS)
[Q] H. Kuwata (JPN) vs F. Stollar (HUN)

Our Partners

We are thankful for your support

Scroll to top